12-03 Cambridge 50 Road Race
25-03 D. Stanton Benefit 10 Mile Professional handicap (Agricultural Hall, Islington, London)
25-03 D. Stanton Benefit 10 Mile Amateur handicap (Agricultural Hall, Islington, London)
27-03 Cambridge 25 (University Ground, Barnwell, Cambridge)
27-03 Cambridge 10 (University Ground, Barnwell, Cambridge)
07-04 Vincennes
20-04 Brighton - Southend
27-04 Surrey Spring Meeting 10 (Kennington Oval Stadium, London)
11-05 N.C.U. 25 Championship (Stamford Bridge Stadium, Fulham, London)
18-05 Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 25
18-05 Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 10
10-06 London B.C. 100
15-06 Croydon - Horley
11-07 10 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland (Edinburgh)
23-07 Croydon - Brighton
27-07 Surrey B.C. Champion Road Race (Guildford)
05-08 Bath - London
28-09 Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 (Kennington Oval Stadium, London)
29-09 Genève - Rolle - Genève
30-09 London 25 Handicap (Lillie Bridge Grounds Stadium, West Brompton, London)
05-10 Hounslow – Slough – Hounslow
17-10 Cardiff - Newton - Cardiff
26-10 Cambridge University vs. London B.C. 15
26-10 Sporting Life Challenge Cup (Lillie Bridge Grounds Stadium, West Brompton, London)
18-11 Six Days London (Agricultural Hall, Islington, London)
30-11 Boston - Newton - Boston
Kristof
25-03 D. Stanton Benefit 10 Mile Professional handicap (Agricultural Hall, Islington, London)
25-03 D. Stanton Benefit 10 Mile Amateur handicap (Agricultural Hall, Islington, London)
27-03 Cambridge 25 (University Ground, Barnwell, Cambridge)
27-03 Cambridge 10 (University Ground, Barnwell, Cambridge)
07-04 Vincennes
20-04 Brighton - Southend
27-04 Surrey Spring Meeting 10 (Kennington Oval Stadium, London)
11-05 N.C.U. 25 Championship (Stamford Bridge Stadium, Fulham, London)
18-05 Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 25
18-05 Inter University Oxford vs. Cambridge 10
10-06 London B.C. 100
15-06 Croydon - Horley
11-07 10 Miles Road Race Championship of Scotland (Edinburgh)
23-07 Croydon - Brighton
27-07 Surrey B.C. Champion Road Race (Guildford)
05-08 Bath - London
28-09 Surrey Autumn Meeting 10 (Kennington Oval Stadium, London)
29-09 Genève - Rolle - Genève
30-09 London 25 Handicap (Lillie Bridge Grounds Stadium, West Brompton, London)
05-10 Hounslow – Slough – Hounslow
17-10 Cardiff - Newton - Cardiff
26-10 Cambridge University vs. London B.C. 15
26-10 Sporting Life Challenge Cup (Lillie Bridge Grounds Stadium, West Brompton, London)
18-11 Six Days London (Agricultural Hall, Islington, London)
30-11 Boston - Newton - Boston
Kristof
Opmerking